The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] Stat s . . . .
. . . . § 775.051, Fla. Stat. (2018) ; ch. 99-174, § 1, Laws of Fla. . . . (creating section 775.051, effective October 1, 1999). . . .
. . . alleged that counsel was ineffective for failing to adequately investigate his defense under section 775.051 . . . State , 884 So.2d 437, 439 (Fla. 1st DCA 2004) (holding that section 775.051 did not provide a valid . . .
. . . See § 775.051, Fla. Stat. (2014). However, involuntary intoxication is a valid defense. Stimus v. . . .
. . . . § 775.051 (“Voluntary intoxication resulting from the consumption, injection, or other use of alcohol . . . Stat. § 775.051 (effective Oct. 1, 1999). . . .
. . . . § 775.051, Fla. Stat.