Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] (1895). . . . Section 810.07 only comes into operation as an alternative means of proving the element of intent. . . .

STATE v. ROZIER, STATE v. YOUNG,, 436 So. 2d 73 (Fla. 1983)

. . . These cases have to do with the construction and application of sections 810.02 and 810.07, Florida Statutes . . . The main question on appeal was whether allegations of the elements of section 810.07 were a sufficient . . . Proof of the elements of section 810.07 does not, however, prove the crime but only constitutes prima . . . Thus proof of the section 810.07 elements is a sufficient evidentiary basis for a finding of the intent . . . Section 810.07 provides: In a trial on the charge of burglary, proof of the entering of such structure . . .

ELLIS, v. STATE, 425 So. 2d 201 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1983)

. . . This latter allegation was obviously suggested by section 810.07, Florida Statutes (1981). . . .

STATE v. HICKS,, 421 So. 2d 510 (Fla. 1982)