Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] MILLER, a k a v. STATE, 467 So. 2d 1084 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1985)

. . . on stealthy entry because the state is prohibited from relying on the presumption created by section 810.07 . . .

L. S. a v. STATE, 464 So. 2d 1195 (Fla. 1985)

. . . the element of intent in a burglary prosecution by use of the presumption of intent statute, section 810.07 . . . Section 810.07 provides: In a trial on the charge of burglary, proof of the entering of such structure . . . defendant did intend to commit the specified offense and must do so without the benefit of section 810.07 . . . intend to commit a specific offense after the breaking and entering, it may avail itself of section 810.07 . . .

WILLIAMS, Jr. v. STATE, 461 So. 2d 1010 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1984)