Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] JOSEPH, v. STATE, 965 So. 2d 357 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . occupant thereof shall be prima facie evidence of entering with intent to commit an offense”) (quoting § 810.07 . . . In that case, absent section 810.07, the state could not take the case to a jury in the face of the Standard . . .

GRAHAM, v. STATE, 964 So. 2d 758 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . Cf § 810.07(1), Fla. Stat. . . .

In STANDARD JURY INSTRUCTIONS IN CRIMINAL CASES- REPORT NO., 962 So. 2d 310 (Fla. 2007)

. . . . § 810.07 Fla. Stat. . . .

KERR, v. STATE, 954 So. 2d 692 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . .§ 810.07(1), Fla. . . .

J. A. S. v. STATE, 952 So. 2d 638 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . Section 810.07(2) provides: “In a trial on the charge of attempted burglary, proof of the attempt to . . .

L. WASHINGTON, v. STATE, 933 So. 2d 577 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)

. . . . §§ 810.02(1) and (3); 810.07, Fla. Stat. (2001). .See Washington v. . . .

SCAROLA, v. STATE, 889 So. 2d 108 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . . §§ 810.02(1),(3); 810.07, Fla. Stat. (2002). . § 812.014(1),(2)(c), Fla. . . .

J. M. a v. STATE, 884 So. 2d 481 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . Section 810.07, Florida Statutes (2002), establishes that proof of stealthy entry is prima facie evidence . . .

R. T. a v. STATE, 879 So. 2d 1257 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . Dawson, 681 So.2d 1206, 1207 n. 1 (Fla. 3d DCA 1996); see also § 810.07(1), Fla. Stat. (2003). . . .

PERRY, Jr. v. STATE, 892 So. 2d 1062 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . . §§ 810.02(1), (2)(b); 810.07, Fla. Stat. . § 812.014(1), (2)(c)5, Fla. Stat. (1999). . . . .

OWENS, v. STATE, 866 So. 2d 129 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . . §§ 810.02(1) and (3), and 810.07, Fla. Slat. (1997). . § 812.014(1) and (3)(a), Fla. . . .

JOHNSON, v. STATE, 858 So. 2d 1274 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)

. . . See § 810.07, Fla. . . . structure or conveyance at any time stealthily and without consent of the owner or occupant thereof’); § 810.07 . . .

STANDARD JURY INSTRUCTIONS IN CRIMINAL CASES- SUBMISSION, 850 So. 2d 1272 (Fla. 2003)

. . . . § 810.07, FlaStat. . . .

S. D. a v. STATE, 837 So. 2d 1173 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)