Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Std. Jury Instr. (Crim.) 13.1. . . .

WOLF, v. STATE, 117 So. 3d 1203 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . . § 810.07, Fla. Stat. . . .

In STANDARD JURY INSTRUCTIONS IN CRIMINAL CASES- REPORT NO., 109 So. 3d 721 (Fla. 2013)

. . . . § 810.07 Fla. Stat. . . .

T. A. W. v. STATE D. B. W. v., 113 So. 3d 879 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . See § 810.07(1). . . .

JAMES, v. STATE, 89 So. 3d 1053 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . See § 810.07(2), Fla. Stat. (2010); L.S. v. State, 464 So.2d 1195 (Fla. 1985). . . .

TORRES, v. STATE, 82 So. 3d 1064 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . Section 810.07(1), Florida Statutes (2007), provides, “In a trial on the charge of burglary, proof of . . . owner or occupant thereof is prima facie evidence of entering with intent to commit an offense.” § 810.07 . . .

LANZO, v. STATE, 73 So. 3d 817 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)