The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Section 812.012, Florida Statutes (2010), which defines specific terms used in sections 812.012-812.037 . . .
. . . convincing evidence that he or she has been injured in any fashion by reason of any violation of ss. 812.012-812.037 . . .
. . . Sections 812.012 through 812.037, or Section 825.103(1) of Chapter 812 of the Florida Statutes. . . .
. . . or she has been injured in any fashion by reason of any violation of the provisions of ss. 812.012-812.037 . . .
. . . convincing evidence that he or she has been injured in any fashion by reason of any violation of ss. 812.012-812.037 . . .
. . . Section 812.035(10) provides that “a criminal ... action or proceeding under ss. 812.012-812.037 or s . . .
. . . or she has been injured in any fashion by reason of any violation of the provisions of ss. 812.012-812.037 . . .
. . . convincing evidence that he or she has been injured in any fashion by reason of any violation of ss. 812.012-812.037 . . .
. . . otwithstanding any other provision of law, a criminal or civil action or proceeding under ss. 812.012-812.037 . . .
. . . As used in ss. 812.012-812.037: (8) “Traffic” means: (a) To sell, transfer, distribute, dispense, or . . .
. . . applicable to this case — now includes in the list of enumerated crimes “any violation of §§ . 812.012-812.037 . . .