The 2022 Florida Statutes (including 2022 Special Session A and 2023 Special Session B)
[…] As such, Deputy English is entitled to qualified immunity as to his claim that the investigatory stop violated Webb's Fourth Amendment rights. Therefore, Defendants' Motion is due to be granted, and Webb's Motion denied, to the extent that judgment will be entered in favor of Defendant Deputy…
Section 847.0137(2), Florida Statutes (2017), provides that "any person in this state who knew or reasonably should have known that he or she was transmitting child pornography, as defined in s. 847.001, to another person in this state or in another jurisdiction commits a felony of the third degree." (Emphasis added.)