The 2023 Florida Statutes
[…] . . . Stat. ch. 849.15-16 (1997) (making it a crime, inter alia, to “possess” or “permit the operation of’ . . .
. . . Stat. ch. 849.15-16 (1997) (making it a crime, inter alia, to “possess” or “permit the operation of’ . . .
. . . operation or use of any machine or device, the possession, operation or use of which is prohibited by §§ 849.15 . . .
. . . Section 84-9.09, s. 849.14, s. 849.15, s. 849.23, or s. 849.25, relating to gambling. § 895.02(l)(a)( . . .
. . . Department claimed were coin-operated gambling devices, possession of which is a violation of section 849.15 . . . Section 849.15 prohibits the leasing, renting or selhng of certain slot machines or other devices, “pursuant . . . credit, allowance, or thing of value or additional chance or right to use such machine or device -” § 849.15 . . .
. . . Section 849.09, s. 849.14, s. 849.15, s. 849.23, s. 849.24, or s. 849.25, relating to gambling. . . .
. . . Additionally, the firm requested a $20,000.00 enhancement and $849.15 for the reimbursement of expenses . . .