Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] ALFONSO- ROCHE, v. STATE, 199 So. 3d 941 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . . § 921.0026(1), Fla. Stat. (2014). . . . Section 921.0026(2) sets forth a nonexclusive list of mitigating circumstances that might justify a valid . . .

SENGER, v. STATE, 200 So. 3d 137 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . adjudication of guilt based on circumstances or factors in accordance with those set forth in section 921.0026 . . . extent Senger is arguing that because the court separately. found sufficient grounds under section 921.0026 . . .

NOEL, v. STATE v., 191 So. 3d 370 (Fla. 2016)

. . . where “[t]he need for payment of restitution to the victim outweighs the need for a prison sentence,” § 921.0026 . . .

STATE v. JOHNSON,, 193 So. 3d 32 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)