The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
|
||||||
|
. . . of federal common law, and then turns to the "work product doctrine." 6 Moore's Federal Practice §§ 26.49 . . .
. . . thereafter, the Member interests in Med-Rite were as follows: MEMBER MANAGER %INTEREST Ferk Family, LP 26.49% . . . Family, which resulted in giving Ferk Family Mas-Rite's 16.21% interest in Med-Rite (in addition to the 26.49% . . .
. . . .” § 26.49, Fla. Stat. (2016). . . . Pursuant to section 26.49, Florida Statutes (2016), “[t]he sheriff of the county shall be the executive . . .
. . . Moore, Moore’s Federal Practice § 26.49[5] [h] [v] (3d ed. 2012) (footnotes omitted) (“Federal courts . . .
. . . During the relevant period, the plaintiff earned a straight-time rate of approximately $26.49 per hour . . .