Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Stat. (2005). . . . Section 27.52(1) contains an additional provision 5: "If applicable, the amount of any bail paid for . . .

SOELDNER, v. STATE, 941 So. 2d 1232 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)

. . . See generally § 27.52(2)(a), Fla. Stat. (2004). . . . Section 27.52(2)(a), Florida Statutes (2004), which was in effect when Soeldner sought appointment of . . .

SPENCER, v. STATE, 922 So. 2d 282 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)

. . . Section 27.52 defines indigent as a person who “is unable to pay for the services of an attorney without . . . substantial hardship to his or her family.” § 27.52(2)(b)2. . . .

IN RE APPROVAL OF APPLICATION FOR DETERMINATION OF INDIGENT STATUS FORMS FOR USE BY CLERKS AMENDMENT TO FLORIDA RULE OF CRIMINAL PROCEDURE In, 910 So. 2d 194 (Fla. 2005)