The 2022 Florida Statutes (including 2022 Special Session A and 2023 Special Session B)
[…] Although the trial court discussed judicial review during the sentencing hearing, the trial court did not enter a written order providing for such judicial review. See Walker v. State, 288 So.3d 694, 695 (Fla. 4th DCA 2019) (remanding for written order of judicial review where trial court orally pronounced at sentencing that the defendant was entitled to such review but did not enter written order to that effect).
Section 320.695 is a civil statute that allows “any motor vehicle dealer in the name of the department and state and for the use and benefit of the motor vehicle dealer” to apply for an injunction against a motor vehicle dealer for violating the Florida Dealer Act. See Fla. Stat. § 320.695. Nowhere in the statute are criminal penalties imposed. See id.