Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] C. DOWNS, v. A. McNEIL,, 520 F.3d 1311 (11th Cir. 2008)

. . . . § 27.702(1); Downs’ attorneys worked in the Northern Office (CCRC-N). . . . Stat. § 27.702(1). . . .

FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF FINANCIAL SERVICES, v. CAPITAL COLLATERAL REGIONAL COUNSEL- MIDDLE REGION W., 969 So. 2d 527 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . See § 27.702(1), Fla. Stat. (2006). . . .

STATE v. KILGORE,, 976 So. 2d 1066 (Fla. 2007)

. . . APPOINTED TO PROVIDE COLLATERAL REPRESENTATION TO DEFENDANTS SENTENCED TO DEATH, PURSUANT TO SECTION 27.702 . . . The Second District observed that section 27.702, Florida Statutes, is not clear on the extent of CCRC . . . For instance, section 27.702(1), Florida Statutes, provides in pertinent part: The capital collateral . . . the United States Court of Appeals for the Eleventh Circuit, and the United States Supreme Court. § 27.702 . . . Similarly, section 27.702(2) requires CCRC to represent persons convicted and sentenced to death within . . .

DIAZ, v. STATE v. v., 945 So. 2d 1136 (Fla. 2006)

. . . filed a petition under the Court’s constitutional all writs authority, in which he claims that section 27.702 . . . Section 27.702 specifies the duties of Capital Collateral Regional Counsel in representing individuals . . . Id. § 27.702(1). . . . Accordingly, we find no violation of Diaz’s due process rights and no basis for striking down section 27.702 . . .

THOMAS, v. R. McDONOUGH, v. R., 452 F. Supp. 2d 1203 (M.D. Fla. 2006)

. . . . § 27.702(1), Fla. Stat.; § 27.710(1), Fla. Stat. Of course, here, Ms. . . . See § 27.702(1), Fla. Stat.; § 27.710(1), Fla. Stat. Here, Mr. . . .

MANN, v. STATE, 937 So. 2d 722 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)

. . . In addition, section 27.702(2), Florida Statutes (2005), provides: “The capital collateral regional counsel . . . Dugger, 526 So.2d 71, 72 (Fla.1988)(holding that “under section 27.702, each defendant under sentence . . .

KILGORE, v. STATE, 933 So. 2d 1192 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)

. . . APPOINTED TO PROVIDE COLLATERAL REPRESENTATION TO DEFENDANTS SENTENCED TO DEATH, PURSUANT TO SECTION 27.702 . . . Section 27.702(1), Florida Statutes, provides: The capital collateral regional counsel shall represent . . .

OLIVE, v. MAAS,, 811 So. 2d 644 (Fla. 2002)

. . . .” § 27.702(1) (emphasis added). . . .

E. WHEELER, v. STATE, 807 So. 2d 94 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2002)

. . . See § 27.702, Fla.Stat. (2001); Elam v. State, 689 So.2d 1232 (Fla. 5th DCA 1997). . . .

STATE A. BUTTERWORTH, v.