The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Section 48.23(3), Florida Statutes (2003), applies when the initial pleading does not show that the claim . . . In the case of a section 48.23(3) lis pendens, the court cannot dissolve the lis pendens if the proponent . . .
. . . : Davis’ PSR attributed 18 ounces of powder cocaine, one-half pound of marijuana, and approximately 48.23 . . .
. . . Although Section 48.23(2), Florida Statutes (2001) sets up such a time limitation as to actions founded . . . on instruments not “duly recorded”, as is the case here, section 48.23(4) provides that the one year . . . Section 48.23(2), Florida Statutes (2001) reads: "No notice of lis pendens is effectual for any purpose . . . The court may impose such terms for the extension of time as justice requires.” .Section 48.23(4), Florida . . .