The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] Accordingly, St. . . .
. . . for an order canceling and discharging the three million dollar judgment pursuant to Fla.Stat. ch. 55.145 . . . Stat. ch. 55.145 (1991). Accordingly, St. . . .
. . . Section 55.145, Florida Statutes (1987) provides that: “55.145 Discharge of judgments in bankruptcy. . . . Stat. §55.145 (1987). . . . It is therefore ordered pursuant to Section 55.145, that the Final Judgment rendered by the County Court . . . Section 55.145, Florida Statutes (1987). . . .
. . . 11, 1989, an order was entered in the state circuit court, ordering that: “... pursuant to Section 55.145 . . . Section 55.145 provides in pertinent part: If it appears ... that the bankrupt or debtor has been discharged . . . order of cancellation and discharge shall have the same effect as a satisfaction of judgment. ... § 55.145 . . . Paul’s argument on this issue places special emphasis on Section 55.145, which states that a discharge . . . Section 55.145 provides that an order of cancellation and discharge shall “have the same effect as a . . .
. . . . § 55.145 and without prejudice to any proceedings to void any lien upon other grounds which may be . . . this court now the equivalent of a State court “order of cancellation and discharge” under Fla.Stat. § 55.145 . . .