Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] ADVENTIS HEALTH SYSTEM SUNBELT HEALTH CARE SYSTEMS, INC., 47 Fla. Supp. 2d 124 (Fla. Cir. Ct. 1991)

. . . Section 55.145, Florida Statutes (1987) provides that: “55.145 Discharge of judgments in bankruptcy. . . . Stat. §55.145 (1987). . . . It is therefore ordered pursuant to Section 55.145, that the Final Judgment rendered by the County Court . . . Section 55.145, Florida Statutes (1987). . . .

CAMP, v. ST. PAUL FIRE AND MARINE INSURANCE COMPANY,, 127 B.R. 879 (N.D. Fla. 1991)

. . . 11, 1989, an order was entered in the state circuit court, ordering that: “... pursuant to Section 55.145 . . . Section 55.145 provides in pertinent part: If it appears ... that the bankrupt or debtor has been discharged . . . order of cancellation and discharge shall have the same effect as a satisfaction of judgment. ... § 55.145 . . . Paul’s argument on this issue places special emphasis on Section 55.145, which states that a discharge . . . Section 55.145 provides that an order of cancellation and discharge shall “have the same effect as a . . .

In J. DEL VECCHIO J. DEL VECCHIO v. ATICO SAVINGS BANK,, 101 B.R. 803 (Bankr. S.D. Fla. 1989)