The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . . § 56.061, and can only be reached by the appellee/plaintiff judgment creditor through a charging order . . . notice of sale, holding: “. . . that a partnership interest is property as defined in Florida Statute 56.061 . . .
. . . . § 56.061 (1973), thereby making his interest subject to levy and execution upon a judgment at law? . . . We have no doubt that the Florida Legislature has similarly employed the term in Fla.Stat. § 56.061 in . . . The vendee’s equity of redemption is thus subject to levy and execution under Fla.Stat. § 56.061. . . . an equity of redemption which was subject to levy and sale under execution pursuant to Fla.Stat. § 56.061 . . . Ma.Stat. § 56.061 (1973) provides: “Lands and tenements, goods and chattels, equities of redemption in . . .
. . . designating the property subject to levy and sale under execution to satisfy a judgment lien [now Section 56.061 . . .
. . . Florida Statutes 56.061, 56.09, 56.11, F.S.A. . . .