904-383-7448
[…] Id. § 55.202(3). Filing of the judgment lien certificate subjects certain personal property to levy and execution. See Fla. Stat. § 56.061; Regions Bank v. Hyman, No. 8:09-cv-1841, 2015 WL 1912251, at *5 (M.D. Fla. Apr. 27, 2015).
    PAGE 8
  3. Under Florida law, stock is included as one of several items that are subject to levy and sale under a writ of execution. See Fla. Stat. § 56.061 ("Lands and tenements, goods and chattels, equities of redemption in real and personal property, and stock in corporations, shall be subject to levy and sale under execution."). Florida law also provides a creditor with aid in reaching a security if it cannot be obtained by other legal processes - that is, by seizure of the certificates:
    PAGE 5