Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] MICCOSUKEE TRIBE OF INDIANS OF SOUTH FLORIDA, v. BERMUDEZ,, 155 So. 3d 489 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . .” § 57.071(l)(a), Fla. Stat. (2014). . . . amount set by the Legislature is a reasonable expense paid by a party to furnish security under section 57.071 . . .

AULET, v. M. CASTRO f k a M., 44 So. 3d 140 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . David, 979 So.2d 931, 936 (Fla.2008), the Florida Supreme Court addressed whether section 57.071(2), . . . Section 57.071(2) provides: Expert witness fees may not be awarded as taxable costs unless the party . . .

MASSEY, v. F. DAVID,, 979 So. 2d 931 (Fla. 2008)