904-383-7448
[…] Amendments to 61.510


Arrestable Offenses / Crimes under Fla. Stat. 61.510
Level: Degree
Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

Current data shows no reason an arrest or criminal charge should have occurred directly under Florida Statute 61.510.



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

10 Cases from Casetext:Date Descending

U.S. Supreme Court11th Cir. - Ct. App.11th Cir. - MD FL11th Cir. - ND FL11th Cir. - SD FLFed. Reg.Secondary Sources - All
  1. Hollowell v. Tamburro

    991 So. 2d 1022 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)   Cited 5 times
    A "child custody determination" under section 61.503(3), Florida Statutes (2008), is an order providing for, among other things, the "physical custody" and "visitation with respect to a child"; that "term does not include an order relating to child support or other monetary obligation of an individual." Section 61.510(1), Florida Statutes (2008), allows a party to make a limited appearance for a "child custody determination," without subjecting himself to jurisdiction on matters beyond the child custody determination. Section 61.510(1), Florida Statutes (2008) provides:
    PAGE 1025