Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] BALLARD, v. A. McNEIL,, 785 F. Supp. 2d 1299 (N.D. Fla. 2011)

. . . Florida Statutes section 90.610 provides that a party may attack the credibility of any witness, including . . . Stat. § 90.610 (2003). . . .

PANTOJA, v. STATE, 59 So. 3d 1092 (Fla. 2011)

. . . , Florida Statutes (2002), because there is a false reporting exception to section 90.610’s criminal . . . Section 90.610 provides: (1) A party may attack the credibility of any witness, including an accused, . . . The Florida Legislature’s intent regarding section 90.610 is clear. . . . We agree with the First District’s determination that section 90.610 does not permit an exception to . . . Accordingly, we approve the First District’s decision in Pantoja, holding that section 90.610 does not . . .

STALLWORTH, v. STATE, 53 So. 3d 1163 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . Section 90.610(1), Florida Statutes, provides: A party may attack the credibility of any witness, including . . . See § 90.610(1), Fla. Stat. (2001). . . .

GERALDS, v. STATE v. A., 111 So. 3d 778 (Fla. 2010)

. . . See § 90.610(1), Fla. . . .

ROOSEVELT, v. STATE, 42 So. 3d 293 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . Under section 90.610, a witness’s ability can only be impeached by convictions of crimes involving false . . . That case, however, was decided under sections 90.609 and 90.610, Florida Statutes. . . .

RODRIGUEZ, v. STATE v. A., 39 So. 3d 275 (Fla. 2010)

. . . Under § 90.610, Fla. . . .

JACKSON, v. STATE, 25 So. 3d 518 (Fla. 2009)

. . . Pursuant to section 90.610, Florida Statutes (2007), a party can attack the credibility of a witness . . . See § 90.610, Fla. Stat. (2007). . . . allowing inquiry as to the specific nature of the charge would circumvent the prohibitions of section 90.610 . . .

ATIS, v. STATE, 32 So. 3d 81 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . Section 90.610(1), Florida Statutes (2007), provides: A party may attack the credibility of any witness . . .

T. EAGLIN, v. STATE, 19 So. 3d 935 (Fla. 2009)

. . . Eaglin relies on section 90.610, Florida Statutes (2006), as a basis for his claim that the impeachment . . . Section 90.610 states: (1) A party may attack the credibility of any witness, including an accused, by . . . In the context of section 90.610(1), this Court has defined a conviction as “an adjudication of guilt . . . Yet, even assuming that a false reporting exception to section 90.610 should be recognized, an issue . . . State, 536 So.2d 321