Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] REHABILITATION CENTER AT HOLLYWOOD HILLS, LLC, v. STATE AGENCY FOR HEALTH CARE ADMINISTRATION,, 250 So. 3d 737 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . permit AHCA to suspend Medicaid participation upon information of patient abuse or neglect, and section 120.569 . . . mmediate suspension" from the Medicaid program, provided that it "issue an immediate final order under s. 120.569 . . . Section 120.569(2)(n) states that "[i]f an agency head finds that an immediate danger to the public health . . . such finding in the final order, which shall be appealable or enjoinable from the date rendered." § 120.569 . . .

SIERRA CLUB, v. BROWN,, 243 So. 3d 903 (Fla. 2018)