Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Stat. 120.569
Level: Degree
Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

Current data shows no reason an arrest or criminal charge should have occurred directly under Florida Statute 120.569.



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

HALL, L. P. N. v. DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH,, 274 So. 3d 1241 (Fla. App. Ct. 2019)

. . . . §§ 120.569(1), 120.57(2), Fla. Stat. (2016). . . .

MILA ALF, LLC d b a v. AGENCY FOR HEALTH CARE ADMINISTRATION,, 273 So. 3d 272 (Fla. App. Ct. 2019)

. . . Appellant petitioned for a formal administrative hearing pursuant to §§ 120.569 and 120.57(1), Florida . . .

A. W. v. HUMANA MEDICAL PLAN, INC., 270 So. 3d 400 (Fla. App. Ct. 2019)

. . . Section 120.569, Florida Statutes, provides the procedure to be followed when the substantial interests . . . section, "[a]ll parties shall be afforded an opportunity for a hearing after reasonable notice ...." § 120.569 . . .

FRS- FAST RELIABLE SEAWAY, LLC. v. BOARD OF PILOT COMMISSIONERS, 261 So. 3d 744 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . before an administrative law judge assigned by the Division of Administrative Hearings pursuant to ss. 120.569 . . .