Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] STATE v. PLANNED PARENTHOOD OF SOUTHWEST AND CENTRAL FLORIDA, INC., 207 So.3d 1032 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . could not prevail under section 120.595(1), and claimed entitlement under a different theory, section 120.569 . . .

VILLAGE OF KEY BISCAYNE, v. DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION,, 206 So.3d 788 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . will suffer injury-in-fact which is of sufficient immediacy to entitle it to a hearing under Sections 120.569 . . . defect of lack of standing cannot be cured, and the Petition must be dismissed as required by Section 120.569 . . . The Act commands in section 120.569(d) that, “[t]he agency may refer a petition to the division for the . . . if it is not in substantial compliance with these requirements or it has been untimely filed.... § 120.569 . . .

DREW, v. FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION,, 202 So. 3d 951 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)