The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] Stat. (2015). . . . own guidance regarding the admissibility of evidence—including testimony — which is found in section 120.569 . . . be received in written form, and all testimony of parties and witnesses shall be made under oath. § 120.569 . . . CONCLUSION Based on sections 90,103(1) and 120.569(2)(g), Florida Statutes, we find that the Florida . . .
. . . could not prevail under section 120.595(1), and claimed entitlement under a different theory, section 120.569 . . .
. . . will suffer injury-in-fact which is of sufficient immediacy to entitle it to a hearing under Sections 120.569 . . . defect of lack of standing cannot be cured, and the Petition must be dismissed as required by Section 120.569 . . . The Act commands in section 120.569(d) that, “[t]he agency may refer a petition to the division for the . . . if it is not in substantial compliance with these requirements or it has been untimely filed.... § 120.569 . . .