The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . purported to serve as its notice of intent to challenge Alliance’s selection decision under sections 120.569 . . . Quality contends that it is entitled to a formal administrative hearing as provided for in sections 120.569 . . .
. . . .” § 120.569(1), Fla. Stat. (2008). . . .
. . . After the evidentiary hearing, conducted pursuant to sections 120.57(1) and 120.569, Florida Statutes . . . Section 120.569 Florida Statutes (2007), governs administrative decisions affecting substantial interests . . . Section 120.569(2)(m), provides, “Findings of fact, if set forth in a manner which is no more than mere . . . findings in the final order does not cure the ALJ’s failure to adhere to the requirements of section 120.569 . . .