Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] PALM BEACH COUNTY ENVIRONMENTAL COALITION, v. FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION Co., 14 So. 3d 1076 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . .” § 120.569(1), Fla. Stat. (2008). . . .

COMMUNITY HEALTH CHARITIES OF FLORIDA s s ALS s St. s NAMI s v. STATE DEPARTMENT OF MANAGEMENT SERVICES,, 7 So. 3d 570 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . After the evidentiary hearing, conducted pursuant to sections 120.57(1) and 120.569, Florida Statutes . . . Section 120.569 Florida Statutes (2007), governs administrative decisions affecting substantial interests . . . Section 120.569(2)(m), provides, “Findings of fact, if set forth in a manner which is no more than mere . . . findings in the final order does not cure the ALJ’s failure to adhere to the requirements of section 120.569 . . .

SCHOOL BOARD OF PALM BEACH COUNTY, v. SURVIVORS CHARTER SCHOOLS, INC., 3 So. 3d 1220 (Fla. 2009)