The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
|
||||||
|
. . . . §§ 120.569(1), 120.57(2), Fla. Stat. (2016). . . .
. . . Appellant petitioned for a formal administrative hearing pursuant to §§ 120.569 and 120.57(1), Florida . . .
. . . Section 120.569, Florida Statutes, provides the procedure to be followed when the substantial interests . . . section, "[a]ll parties shall be afforded an opportunity for a hearing after reasonable notice ...." § 120.569 . . .
. . . before an administrative law judge assigned by the Division of Administrative Hearings pursuant to ss. 120.569 . . .