The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Appellant argues that DOAH erred by dismissing her amended petition with prejudice because section 120.569 . . . Appellant was afforded one opportunity to amend her petition pursuant to section 120.569(2)(c), but she . . . See § 120.569(2)(c), Fla. . . .
. . . permit AHCA to suspend Medicaid participation upon information of patient abuse or neglect, and section 120.569 . . . mmediate suspension" from the Medicaid program, provided that it "issue an immediate final order under s. 120.569 . . . Section 120.569(2)(n) states that "[i]f an agency head finds that an immediate danger to the public health . . . such finding in the final order, which shall be appealable or enjoinable from the date rendered." § 120.569 . . .