The 2022 Florida Statutes (including 2022 Special Session A and 2023 Special Session B)
[…] Stat. (2004). . . . .
. . . the emergency suspension order fails to set forth the factual findings that are required by section 120.60 . . .
. . . Law § 120.60 (McKinney 2004). . . .
. . . DCA 2005), we conclude that the Department’s factual allegations satisfy the requirements of section 120.60 . . .
. . . the DEP and the South Florida Water Management District, this court held that pursuant to sections 120.60 . . .
. . . Pursuant to sections 120.60(6)(c) and 120.68(1), Florida Statutes (2004), Steven A. . . . Section 120.60(6), Florida Statutes (2004), provides that, when an agency “finds that immediate serious . . . reasons for concluding that the procedure used is fair under the circumstances.... ” Under section 120.60 . . . Section 120.60(6)(c) requires, in cases of summary suspension, that the Department promptly institute . . . Section 120.60(6)(c) also provides that “[t]he agency’s findings of immediate danger, necessity, and . . .