The 2022 Florida Statutes (including 2022 Special Session A and 2023 Special Session B)
[…] . . . administrative law judge, under the Administrative Procedure Act and agency orders entered pursuant to section 120.60 . . . an agency has ordered emergency suspension, restriction, or limitations of a license under section 120.60 . . .
. . . . § 120.60(5), Fla. . . .
. . . .” § 120.60(6)(c), Fla. Stat. (2010); see also Kaplan v. . . . addressed a petitioner’s contention that section 456.074(1) pardoned DOH’s obligation under section 120.60 . . .
. . . As required by section 120.60(3), the denial letter informed Appellant of its right to request an administrative . . .
. . . Such an ESO is subject to the exacting standards of section 120.60(6), Florida Statutes (2009). . . . take only “that action necessary to protect the public interest under the emergency procedure .... ” § 120.60 . . . the Department’s] reasons for concluding that the procedure used is fair under the circumstances.” § 120.60 . . . Because respondent has failed to satisfy even a most basic application of section 120.60(6), we QUASH . . .