The 2022 Florida Statutes (including 2022 Special Session A and 2023 Special Session B)
[…] Admin. . . . Code 120.60(c)(3) (2000). . . . Code 120.60(c)(3)(C) (2000). . . .
. . . this revocation, the DHSMV also opines that it did not have to comply with the provisions of section 120.60 . . .
. . . Respondent failed to comply with the time requirements of section 120.60(1), Florida Statutes. . . . Re spondent failed to comply with the time requirements of section 120.60(1), Florida Statutes. . . .
. . . Broyles’ license to practice medicine on an emergency basis pursuant to section 120.60(6), Florida Statutes . . . does not advance any substantial argument that the order, on its face, fails to comply with section 120.60 . . . “that immediate serious danger to the public health, safety, or welfare requires (such action).” § 120.60 . . .
. . . Stat. (2000), because of respondent’s failure to comply with the time requirements of section 120.60( . . .