The 2022 Florida Statutes (including 2022 Special Session A and 2023 Special Session B)
[…] . . . including non-final action by an administrative law judge, and agency orders entered pursuant to section 120.60 . . .
. . . Statutes, and the process due in these administrative proceedings is codified in sections 120.569, 120.57, 120.60 . . .
. . . .” § 120.60(6)(c), Fla. Stat. (2012) (emphasis added). . . . This, and the other requirements set forth in section 120.60(6), protect a licensee’s right to due process . . . simultaneously with or shortly after issuing the ESO is not, in my view, sufficient by itself to satisfy section 120.60 . . . Arguably, the Department’s inaction here runs afoul of section 120.60(6) and “well-established constitutional . . . Under section 120.60(6), Florida Statutes (2018), Dr. . . . revocation proceeding pursuant to ss. 120.569 and 120.57 shall also be promptly instituted and acted upon. § 120.60 . . . 120.57 hearing on the Department’s suspension of his license, pursuant to the plain language of section 120.60 . . .