The 2022 Florida Statutes (including 2022 Special Session A and 2023 Special Session B)
[…] There in turn is ample factual detail in the order to establish a credible concern of a continuing public danger and a necessity for emergency action. The facts also support the conclusion that the restriction placed on the petitioner's license was narrowly tailored to meet the threat appearing on the face of the order. This is the extent of our review. See § 120.60(6)(c), Fla. Stat. ("The agency's findings of immediate danger, necessity, and procedural fairness are judicially reviewable.").
The petitioner seeks review of the Department of Health's emergency restriction order pertaining to his medical license.