Syfert Injury Law Firm
[…] 17060, 1935; CGL 1936 Supp. 897(2); s. 1, ch. 67-339; ss. 1, 2, ch. 69-55; ss. 1, 3, ch. 71-309; s. 1, ch. 72-372; s. 1, ch. 72-373; s. 9, ch. 74-227; s. 1, ch. 74-264; s. 1, ch. 77-102; s. 3, ch. 79-332; s. 4, ch. 80-261; s. 10, ch. 80-274; s. 3, ch. 81-219; s. 9, ch. 81-308; s. 11, ch. 82-208; ss. 24, 80, ch. 82-226; s. 1, ch. 84-327; s. 1, ch. 85-232; s. 5, ch. 92-32; s. 1, ch. 93-65; s. 10, ch. 93-132; ss. 33, 34, ch. 94-353; s. 1473, ch. 95-147; s. 2, ch. 2001-204; s. 908, ch. 2002-387; s. 2, ch. 2006-311; s. 6, ch. 2007-339; s. 8, ch. 2008-173; s. 1, ch. 2010-176; s. 2, ch. 2012-57; s. 17, ch. 2012-193; s. 8, ch. 2013-72; s. 1, ch. 2017-35; s. 5, ch. 2022-97; s. 10, ch. 2024-158; s. 1, ch. 2024-261.
1Note.

A. Section 3, ch. 2024-261, provides:

“(1) The Department of Revenue may, and all conditions are deemed met, to adopt emergency rules pursuant to s. 120.54(4), Florida Statutes, to administer this act.

“(2) Notwithstanding any other provision of law, emergency rules adopted pursuant to this section are effective for 6 months after adoption and may be renewed during the pendency of procedures to adopt permanent rules.”

B. Section 4, ch. 2024-261, provides that “[t]he amendments made by this act to s. 196.031, Florida Statutes, and the creation by this act of s. 218.136, Florida Statutes, first apply to the 2025 tax roll.”

Note.Former s. 192.12.

F.S. 196.031 on Google Scholar

F.S. 196.031 on CourtListener