Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] ARROW INTERNATIONAL, INC. v. SPIRE BIOMEDICAL, INC., 635 F. Supp. 2d 46 (D. Mass. 2009)

. . . MPEP § 201.08. . . .

CENTOCOR ORTHO BIOTECH, INC. v. ABBOTT LABORATORIES,, 662 F. Supp. 2d 584 (E.D. Tex. 2009)

. . . Manual of Patent Examining and Procedure § 201.08 (emphasis in original) (citing In re Klein, 1930 C.D . . .

POWEROASIS, INC. LLC, v. T- MOBILE USA, INC., 522 F.3d 1299 (Fed. Cir. 2008)

. . . (July 1998), at § 201.08. . . . Performance Contracting, Inc., 38 F.3d 551, 555 (Fed.Cir.1994) (citing M.P.E.P. § 201.08). . . .

WRJ DEVELOPMENT, INC. v. NORTH RING LIMITED,, 979 So. 2d 1046 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . Section 201.08(1) of the Florida Statutes states that “[t]he mortgage, trust deed, or other instrument . . . shall not be enforceable in any court of this state ... until the tax due thereon ... has been paid.” § 201.08 . . . The case law relating to the enforceability of promissory notes pursuant to section 201.08(1) of the . . .

PFIZER, INC. G. D. Co. G. D. LLC, LLC LLC v. TEVA PHARMACEUTICALS USA, INC., 518 F.3d 1353 (Fed. Cir. 2008)