376.011 Pollutant Discharge Prevention and Control Act; short title.
[…] In compliance with s. 287.0641 and other applicable provisions of law, the obligations of the department under such service contracts do not constitute a general obligation of the state or a pledge of the faith and credit or taxing power of the state and such obligations are not an obligation of the State Board of Administration or entities for which it invests funds, other than the department as provided in this section, but are payable solely from amounts available in the Inland Protection Trust Fund, subject to annual appropriation. In compliance with this subsection and s. 287.0582, the service contract must expressly include the following statement: “The State of Florida’s performance and obligation to pay under this contract is contingent upon an annual appropriation by the Legislature.”