The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . clinical psychologist without unnecessary delay and may be given emergency treatment pursuant to s. 394.459 . . .
. . . . § 394.459(13) (1981). . . . . . § 394.459(13) (1981) provides that “[a]ny person who violates ... . . .
. . . . § 394.459(13) (1981); see abo infra note 14 and accompanying text. . . . . In full, Fla.Stat. § 394.459(13) (1981) provided that: Any person who violates or abuses any rights or . . .
. . . . §§ 393.13(3)(m)(2), 394.459(9) (Supp.1985). . . .
. . . clinical psychologist without unnecessary delay and may be given emergency treatment pursuant to s. 394.459 . . .
. . . Section 394.459(9), Florida Statutes. . . .
. . . . § 394.459(13) provides that "[a]ny person who violates or abuses any rights or privileges of patients . . . Fla.Stat.Ann. § 394.459(13) also provides that Any person who acts in good faith in compliance with the . . .
. . . See § 394.459(10)(b), Fla.Stat. (1981). . . .