Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] HARDEN, v. STATE, 932 So. 2d 1152 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)

. . . See § 394.913, Fla. Stat. (2004). . . . When evaluating section 394.914 in conjunction with section 394.913, it becomes clear that Harden’s detention . . . Section 394.913(3) states, in pertinent part: (b) Each team shall include, but is not limited to, two . . . sexually violent predator and a written recommendation, which shall be provided to the state attorney. § 394.913 . . . assessment and recommendation from the multidisciplinary team, the state attorney, in accordance with s. 394.913 . . .

KEPHART, v. D. HADI, D. v., 932 So. 2d 1086 (Fla. 2006)

. . . . § 394.913(1), Fla. Stat. (2002). . . . . § 394.913(l)(a), Fla. Stat.