Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] WILLIAMS, v. STATE, 882 So. 2d 1082 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . See § 394.913(3), Fla. . . .

F. CURRY, v. STATE, 880 So. 2d 751 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . See § 394.913(3), Fla. Stat. (2002). . . .

STATE v. MITCHELL,, 866 So. 2d 776 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . State, 864 So.2d 1171 (Fla. 4th DCA 2004), that Appellee’s argument is refuted by sections 394.913(1) . . .

WASHINGTON, v. STATE, 866 So. 2d 725 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . . § 394.913(1), Fla. Stat. . . .

TABOR, v. STATE, 864 So. 2d 1171 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . Section 394.913(1) provides: The agency with jurisdiction over a person who has been convicted of a sexually . . . provide that a “sexually violent offense” includes federal convictions or convictions in other states. §§ 394.913 . . .

SIRMONS, v. REGIER,, 846 So. 2d 1151 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)