The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
|
||||||
|
. . . See generally §§ 409.2551,409.2561, 409.2564, 409.2567, Fla. Stat. (2014). . . .
. . . An applicant or recipient of public assistance, as provided by ss. 409.2561 and 409.2567; 2. . . . An individual who has applied for services as provided by s. 409.2567; 4. . . . See § 409.2567(2), Fla. Stat. (2009). . . .
. . . case, an attorney-client relationship exists only between the department and its program attorney); § 409.2567 . . .
. . . See also § 409.2567, Fla. Stat. . . .
. . . The child support hearing officer denied the discovery request, citing sections 409.2567 and 409.2564 . . . Section 409.2567 provides: All child support services provided by the department shall be made available . . .
. . . As section 409.2567, Florida Statutes (1999), specifically provides, the order was entirely correct: . . . the court makes a determination of the nonprevailing obligor’s ability to pay such costs and fees. § 409.2567 . . .
. . . See §§ 409.2554(1), 409.2567, Fla. Stat. (1995). . . .
. . . . §§ 409.2567 and 409.2554(11), Fla.Stat. (Supp.1994). . . .
. . . . § 409.2567, Fla.Stat. (Supp.1994) (emphasis added); see also § 742.045, Fla.Stat. (1993). . . . . § 409.2567, Fla.Stat. (Supp.1994); see Department of Health & Rehabilitative Servs, v. . . . Id. § 409.2567. . . .
. . . . § 409.2567, Fla.Stat. (1991). . . .
. . . See also § 409.2567, Fla.Stat. . . .
. . . Section 409.2567, Florida Statutes, unambiguously provides that “the obligor is responsible for all administrative . . .
. . . the order requiring HRS to pay the prevailing party’s fees in this action brought pursuant to section 409.2567 . . .
. . . father is likewise not bound and is entitled to have HRS proceed under section 409.2561 (or section 409.2567 . . .