The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] Stat. with § 415.102(27), Fla. Stat. We therefore affirm. . . .
. . . Section 415.102(10), F.S. (2003). . . .
. . . . — An action founded on alleged abuse, as defined in s. 39.01, s. 415.102, or s. 984.03, or incest, . . .
. . . . — An action founded on alleged abuse, as defined in s. 39.01, s. 415.102, or s. 984.03, or incest, . . .
. . . Section 415.102(4), Florida Statutes (1999), defines caregiver as: a person who has been entrusted with . . .
. . . created section 95.11(7), which applies to actions “founded on alleged abuse, as defined in s. 39.01, s. 415.102 . . .
. . . . — An action founded on alleged abuse, as defined in s. 39.01, s. 415.102, or s. 984.03, or incest, . . .
. . . . — An action founded on alleged abuse, as defined in s. 39.01, s. 415.102, or s. 984.03, or incest, . . .
. . . . §§ 415.102, 415.120, 415.130, 1395; and 60 C.F.R. §§ 63130-63133. . . . .
. . . . § 415.102(14)(a)-(b), Fla. Stat. . . .
. . . Children and Families [Department] confirming a report of neglect of a disabled adult pursuant to section 415.102 . . .
. . . Neglect in the context of this case is defined in section 415.102(20), Florida Statutes (1995) as follows . . . eight days he was under her care, would constitute neglect under the definitions contained in section 415.102 . . . the lack of it could be expected to cause a physical or psychological injury as provided in section 415.102 . . .
. . . An action founded on alleged abuse, as defined in s. 39.01 or s. 415.102, or incest, as defined in s. . . .