Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] In GUARDIANSHIP OF J. D. S. v., 864 So. 2d 534 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . Section 415.102(10), F.S. (2003). . . .

RYAN, IV, E. v. LOBO DE GONZALEZ, 841 So. 2d 510 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)

. . . . — An action founded on alleged abuse, as defined in s. 39.01, s. 415.102, or s. 984.03, or incest, . . .

L. DAVIS, v. K. MONAHAN,, 832 So. 2d 708 (Fla. 2002)

. . . . — An action founded on alleged abuse, as defined in s. 39.01, s. 415.102, or s. 984.03, or incest, . . .

S. S. v. DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILY SERVICES,, 805 So. 2d 879 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2001)

. . . Section 415.102(4), Florida Statutes (1999), defines caregiver as: a person who has been entrusted with . . .

K. MONAHAN, v. L. DAVIS, Jo B L a, 781 So. 2d 436 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2001)

. . . created section 95.11(7), which applies to actions “founded on alleged abuse, as defined in s. 39.01, s. 415.102 . . .

HEARNDON, v. L. GRAHAM,, 767 So. 2d 1179 (Fla. 2000)

. . . . — An action founded on alleged abuse, as defined in s. 39.01, s. 415.102, or s. 984.03, or incest, . . .

TOBIN, v. E. DAMIAN, Jr. A. Co- Co-, 772 So. 2d 13 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2000)

. . . . — An action founded on alleged abuse, as defined in s. 39.01, s. 415.102, or s. 984.03, or incest, . . .

UNITED STATES SWAFFORD, a k a J. v. BORGESS MEDICAL CENTER, a a P. C. a M. D. M. D. M. D. T. Jr. M. D. M. D. M. D. a k a P. C. a M. D. M. D. K. M. D. P. C. a K. M. D. M. D. M. D. M. M. D., 98 F. Supp. 2d 822 (W.D. Mich. 2000)

. . . . §§ 415.102, 415.120, 415.130, 1395; and 60 C.F.R. §§ 63130-63133. . . . .

L. G. H. v. DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILY SERVICES,, 735 So. 2d 548 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1999)

. . . . § 415.102(14)(a)-(b), Fla. Stat. . . .

S. A. v. DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILY SERVICES,, 728 So. 2d 1228 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1999)

. . . Children and Families [Department] confirming a report of neglect of a disabled adult pursuant to section 415.102 . . .

C. B. v. DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILY SERVICES,, 763 So. 2d 356 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1998)

. . . Neglect in the context of this case is defined in section 415.102(20), Florida Statutes (1995) as follows . . . eight days he was under her care, would constitute neglect under the definitions contained in section 415.102 . . . the lack of it could be expected to cause a physical or psychological injury as provided in section 415.102 . . .

HEARNDON, v. L. GRAHAM,, 710 So. 2d 87 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1998)

. . . An action founded on alleged abuse, as defined in s. 39.01 or s. 415.102, or incest, as defined in s. . . .

A. O. v. DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND REHABILITATIVE SERVICES,, 696 So. 2d 1358 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1997)