Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] KING LUMBER COMPANY v. BLOOMFIELD,, 560 So. 2d 389 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1990)

. . . Cf, section 440.28, Florida Statutes. . . .

MALM, v. HOLIDAY THEATRES Co., 560 So. 2d 270 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1990)

. . . Section 440.28, Florida Statutes (1975) provides that “upon the application of any party in interest, . . .

ESCOBAR, v. ECONOMY AWNING COMPANY,, 559 So. 2d 367 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1990)

. . . to so modify the prior order without applying the necessary standards for modification under section 440.28 . . . not have purported to “overrule” that determination without proceeding by modification under section 440.28 . . . upon “a change in condition or because of a mistake in a determination of fact” as required by section 440.28 . . . In remanding for the judge to consider the applicability of section 440.28, we express no opinion as . . .

BRANNIGAN, v. STEVE BARNETT PONTIAC, 555 So. 2d 974 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1990)