The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
|
||||||
|
. . . . § 440.40(a) (West 2018) (defining "nursing facility services"). . . .
. . . include a distinct part of an institution (as defined in paragraph (b) of this section and specified in § 440.40 . . .
. . . and the defendant resentenced by a judge,” consistent with New York Criminal Procedure Law Section 440.40 . . .
. . . a re-sentence of a defendant by the sentencing court pursuant to New York Criminal Procedure Law § 440.40 . . . Law § 440.40(1) (“At any time not more than one year after the entry of a judgment, the court in which . . .
. . . . § 4200 (citing 42 CFR § 440.40; 42 CFR § 440.155). . . .
. . . proof of financial strength) and, of course, making it known to the employee that it has done so, § 440.40 . . .
. . . Law § 440.40. . . .
. . . Procedure 41(d) directing Plaintiffs to pay to the City Defendants $10,762.50 in attorneys’ fees and $440.40 . . . shall be jointly responsible for paying, within thirty days of the date of this Order, the costs of $440.40 . . . the City Defendants’ Rule 41(d) motion is GRANTED in the amount of $10,762.50 in attorneys’ fees and $440.40 . . . the City Defendants’ Rule 41(d) motion and awards City Defendants $10,762.50 in attorneys’ fees and $440.40 . . . conference, it also disallows the cost of that transcript, resulting in recoverable transcript costs of $440.40 . . .
. . . Law § 440.40. . . .
. . . Law § 440.40(1) (providing, in relevant part, that "[a]t any time not more than one year after the entry . . . Law § 440.40(1), but observed that "[a]ny such questions will be for the New York courts to decide in . . .