Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] P. VIDAL, v. FLORIDA REEMPLOYMENT ASSISTANCE APPEALS COMMISSION, 96 So. 3d 436 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . As defined in section 443.036(36), Florida Statutes (2010), and under the rule of liberal construction . . . .” § 443.036(36), Fla. Stat. (2010). Mr. . . .

TOURELLE, v. FLORIDA UNEMPLOYMENT APPEALS COMMISSION LLC., 80 So. 3d 445 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . .” § 443.036(43)(a), Fla. Stat. (2009). . . . “a period of 7 consecutive days as defined in the rules of the Agency for Workforce Innovation.” § 443.036 . . .

LOGALBO, v. FLORIDA UNEMPLOYMENT APPEALS COMMISSION BOCC,, 79 So. 3d 936 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . argues the UAC’s order should be reversed because he did not commit misconduct as defined by section 443.036 . . .

FLINT, v.