Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] J. SALINAS, v. EASTERN AERO MARINE, 908 So. 2d 1169 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2005)

. . . . § 443.036(29), Fla. Stat. (2004). . . .

TERRY ROBERTS SITE WORK, INC. v. UNEMPLOYMENT APPEALS COMMISSION,, 908 So. 2d 592 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2005)

. . . .” § 443.036(29)(a), Fla. Stat. (2003). . . .

PEACE LUTHERAN CHURCH, v. STATE UNEMPLOYMENT APPEALS COMMISSION, R., 906 So. 2d 1197 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2005)

. . . Section 443.036(21)(c), Florida Statutes (2002) provides: “[t]he term ‘employment’ includes service performed . . . supervised, controlled, or principally supported by a church or convention or association of churches. § 443.036 . . . We find that these employers both qualify as non-liable employers under section 443.036(21), Florida . . . Comanic's term of employment is controlled by section 443.036. . . . . . § 443.036(7), Fla. Stat. . . . .

CRUZ, v.