Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] L. COCHRAN, v. FLORIDA UNEMPLOYMENT APPEALS COMMISSION, 46 So. 3d 1195 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . . § 443.036(29), Fla. Stat. (2009). . . .

GONZALEZ, v. FLORIDA UNEMPLOYMENT APPEALS COMMISSION,, 80 So. 3d 335 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . See § 443.036(29), Fla. Stat. (2010). . . . See § 443.036(30), Fla. Stat. (2010). . . . See § 443.036(29), (31), Fla. Stat. (2010). . . .

GRELL, v. FLORIDA UNEMPLOYMENT APPEALS COMMISSION,, 44 So. 3d 201 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . Further, section 443.036(1), Florida Statutes (2009), provides that “able to work means physically and . . . mentally capable of performing the duties of the occupation in which work is being sought,” and section 443.036 . . .

SUNSHINE GUARDRAIL CORP. v. FLORIDA UNEMPLOYMENT APPEALS COMMISSION D., 44 So. 3d 196 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . .” § 443.036(26)(b), Fla. Stat.