Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] FLORIDA NUTRITION COUNSELORS ASSOCIATION, v. DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONAL REGULATION, BOARD OF MEDICINE, DIETETICS AND NUTRITION PRACTICE COUNCIL,, 667 So. 2d 218 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1995)

. . . public health and safety, which is the sole permissible purpose for those regulations under section 455.201 . . . Sec. 455.201(2), Florida Statutes, provides "professions shall be regulated only for the preservation . . . See Sec. 455.201(3), Florida Statutes (Supp. 1994): "It is further legislative intent that the use of . . . Section 455.201(2)(a) provides: (2) The Legislature further believes that such professions shall be regulated . . .

A. BLACK, v. J. BARNES,, 776 F. Supp. 1000 (M.D. Pa. 1991)

. . . Pa.Stat.Ann. tit. 63, § 455.201 (1968 & 1991 Supp.). . . . .

B. GRUBER, v. OWENS- ILLINOIS INC., 899 F.2d 1366 (3d Cir. 1990)