The 2023 Florida Statutes
[…] The 2023 Florida Statutes
|
||||||
|
Nor does it appear that the rules are inconsistent with the enabling legislation. Florida Statutes section 483.811(2) authorizes Appellant to establish "rules for training programs, including, but not limited to, rules relating to curriculum, educational objectives, evaluation procedures, personnel licensure requirements, preentry educational requirements, and length of clinical training." Florida Statutes section 483.823(1) provides that the agency "shall prescribe minimal qualifications for clinical laboratory personnel and shall issue a license to any person who meets the minimal qualifications and who demonstrates that she or he possesses the character, training, and ability