Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] RIOS, v. FLORIDA FARM BUREAU MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY,, 371 So. 2d 700 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1979)

. . . The un-controverted facts show an effective cancellation pursuant to Section 627.728, Florida Statutes . . .

ALLSTATE INSURANCE COMPANY, v. CRAWFORD, 365 So. 2d 408 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1978)

. . . This right of cancellation is further recognized by Section 627.728(3)(a), Florida Statutes (1973), which . . . Section 627.728(5), Florida Statutes (1973). . . . of premium, or 45 days, if for another cause, thereafter such cancellation shall be effective.” . “§ 627.728 . . . effective unless the reason or reasons for cancellation accompany the notice of cancellation.” .“§ 627.728 . . . fact that appellees received no notice of any cancellation pursuant to the requirements of Section 627.728 . . .

W. WOOLZY v. GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEES INSURANCE COMPANY,, 360 So. 2d 1153 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1978)