Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Current data shows no reason an arrest or criminal charge should have occurred directly under Florida Statute 627.728.



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

CINCINNATI INSURANCE COMPANY, v. QUORUM MANAGEMENT CORP. a k a J. a s o s s, 186 F. Supp. 3d 1307 (M.D. Fla. 2016)

. . . except mortgage guaranty, surety, or marine insurance, other than motor vehicle insurance subject to s. 627.728 . . .

RODRIGUEZ, v. SECURITY NATIONAL INSURANCE CO. INC., 138 So. 3d 520 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . Rodriguez relies for this proposition upon sections 627.728(l)(c) and (4)(a), Florida Statutes (2009) . . . Section 627.728(4)(a) provides: No insurer shall fail to renew a policy unless it mails or delivers to . . . “Nonpayment of premium” is defined in section 627.728(1)(c) as a failure of the named insured to discharge . . . Section 627.728(5), Florida Statutes (2009) provides: United States proof of mailing or certified or . . . In Hepler, the First District construed the “when due” language of