Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] RHODES, v. BLP ASSOCIATES, INC. a, 944 So. 2d 527 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)

. . . court cited and relied upon a rule of interpretation found in the Uniform Commercial Code, Section 671.205 . . .

TRANS- TEC ASIA, v. M V HARMONY CONTAINER MW, 435 F. Supp. 2d 1015 (C.D. Cal. 2005)

. . . . § 671.205. . . .

CAULKINS INDIANTOWN CITRUS CO. a v. NEVINS FRUIT CO. INC. H S T T Jr. a a a a, 831 So. 2d 727 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2002)

. . . Section 671.205 provides that the usage of trade in which the parties are engaged gives particular meaning . . .

SCADIF, S. A. a v. FIRST UNION NATIONAL BANK, a, 208 F. Supp. 2d 1352 (S.D. Fla. 2002)

. . . . § 671.205(5) (“an applicable usage of trade in the place where any part of performance is to occur . . .

TRIONIC ASSOCIATES, INC. v. HARRIS CORPORATION,, 27 F. Supp. 2d 175 (E.D.N.Y. 1998)

. . . . § 671.205(4). . . . U.C.C. §§ 1-205, 2-208(2), Fla.Stat.Ann. §§ 671.205, 672.208. See Corenswet, Inc. v. . . .

In PHILLIP WATTS ENTERPRISES, INC., 186 B.R. 735 (Bankr. N.D. Fla. 1995)

. . . .- § 671.205 (West 1993) (allowing the consideration of course of dealing and usage of trade in the interpretation . . . Fla.Stat.Ann. § 671.205(1). . . . Fla.Stat.Ann. § 671.205(2). . . .

FRANK GRIFFIN VOLKSWAGEN, INC. a v. T. SMITH,, 610 So. 2d 597 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1992)

. . . written agreement may be explained or supplemented: (1) By course of dealing or usage of trade (s. 671.205 . . .

SECURITY MANAGEMENT CORP. a P. No. v. KESSLER, E. P. A. a, 599 So. 2d 1033 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1992)

. . . See § 671.205, Fla. . . .

FLAGSHIP NATIONAL BANK, v. GRAY DISTRIBUTION SYSTEMS, INC. G. D. S. G. D. S., 485 So. 2d 1336 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1986)

. . . . § 671.205(4), Fla.Stat. (1977). . . .

NEUMAN, v. W. FERRIS, Jr. O., 432 So. 2d 641 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1983)

. . . . § 671.205(1), Fla.Stat. (1981). . . .

CITY OF BOCA RATON, f u b o v. GOLD COAST CONSTRUCTION, INC., 410 So. 2d 174 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1982)

. . . oral agreement but may be explained or supplemented: (1) By course of dealing or usage of trade (s. 671.205 . . .