Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] UNITED GRAND CONDOMINIUM OWNERS, INC. v. GRAND CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, INC., 929 So. 2d 24 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)

. . . Land Sales, Condominiums and Mobile Homes [the Agency] for non-binding arbitration pursuant to section 718.1255 . . . Section 718.1255(4)(a), Florida Statutes (2004), requires that “[p]rior to the institution of court litigation . . . any action, or not to take any action, involving that owner’s unit or the appurtenances thereto.” § 718.1255 . . . We, therefore, affirm the trial court’s denial of the motion to dismiss finding that Section 718.1255 . . .

DAVIS, v. CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION OF PLAZA TOWERS SOUTH, INC. a, 904 So. 2d 655 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2005)