The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . . § 718.1255(4), Fla. Stat. (2014).' The Legislature knows how to create a condition precedent. . . .
. . . Drafting of pre-arbitration demand letters required by 718.1255, Fla. Stat.; 11. . . . constitute the unlicensed practice of law. 10.Drafting of pre-arbitration demand letters required by 718.1255 . . . Stat.; Under Section 718.1255, Fla. . . .
. . . .2d 1029, 1030 (Fla. 2d DCA 1997) (approving the utilization of condominium arbitration under section 718.1255 . . .
. . . dismiss the complaint because the Unit Owners failed to first seek arbitration as required by section 718.1255 . . . Section 718.1255(4)(a), Florida Statutes, requires that “[pjrior to the institution of court litigation . . . Condominiums, Timeshares, and Mobile Homes of the Department of Business] for nonbinding arbitration.” § 718.1255 . . . Give adequate notice of meetings or other actions. § 718.1255(l)(b)(2), Fla. Stat.