Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Stat.; 11. . . . constitute the unlicensed practice of law. 10.Drafting of pre-arbitration demand letters required by 718.1255 . . . Stat.; Under Section 718.1255, Fla. . . .

STATE FARM FLORIDA INSURANCE COMPANY, v. BUITRAGO, 100 So. 3d 85 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . .2d 1029, 1030 (Fla. 2d DCA 1997) (approving the utilization of condominium arbitration under section 718.1255 . . .

INTRACOASTAL POINT CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, a v. HOROWITZ,, 54 So. 3d 528 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . dismiss the complaint because the Unit Owners failed to first seek arbitration as required by section 718.1255 . . . Section 718.1255(4)(a), Florida Statutes, requires that “[pjrior to the institution of court litigation . . . Condominiums, Timeshares, and Mobile Homes of the Department of Business] for nonbinding arbitration.” § 718.1255 . . . Give adequate notice of meetings or other actions. § 718.1255(l)(b)(2), Fla. Stat.