The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Land Sales, Condominiums and Mobile Homes [the Agency] for non-binding arbitration pursuant to section 718.1255 . . . Section 718.1255(4)(a), Florida Statutes (2004), requires that “[p]rior to the institution of court litigation . . . any action, or not to take any action, involving that owner’s unit or the appurtenances thereto.” § 718.1255 . . . We, therefore, affirm the trial court’s denial of the motion to dismiss finding that Section 718.1255 . . .