Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] R. J. S. A. C. v. INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT HOLDING CORPORATION, a d b a, 579 So. 2d 887 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1991)

. . . . § 723.033, Fla.Stat. (1985); Belcher v. . . .

BELCHER, d b a v. KIER,, 558 So. 2d 1039 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1990)

. . . /mobile home owners, filed a complaint alleging the rents charged were unconscionable under section 723.033 . . . This is because the determination of con-scionability is a matter of law. § 723.033(1), Fla.Stat.1987 . . . Historically, chapter 723 contained the word “unconscionable” in section 723.033 in all its former versions . . . The sole basis of our holding is the legal issue of unconscionability under section 723.033. . . . . Section 723.033 provides: (1) If the court, as a matter of law, finds a mobile home lot rental agreement . . .

GEHMAN, v. GRAVIS,, 39 Fla. Supp. 2d 126 (Fla. Cir. Ct. 1990)