The 2022 Florida Statutes (including 2022 Special Session A and 2023 Special Session B)
[…] . . . . § 733.212, Fla. Stat. Notice of administration; filing of objections. § 733.6175, Fla. Stat. . . . Notice. § 733.212, Fla. Stat. Notice of administration; filing of objections. § 733.2123, Fla. . . . Revocation of probate. § 733.212, Fla. Stat. . . . Revocation of probate. § 733.212, Fla. Stat. . . . General definitions. § 733.212, Fla. Stat. . . .
. . . It is undisputed that, pursuant to section 733.212, Florida Statutes, governing notice to creditors, . . . We note that the legislature has subsequently amended section 733.212. . . . Section 733.212(a) now provides: The personal representative shall promptly make a diligent search to . . .
. . . See also § 733.212(3), Fla. . . .
. . . . § 733.212(3), Fla. . . . See § 733.212(1), Fla. . . . since Sarah was purportedly served with formal notice of the probate proceedings pursuant to section 733.212 . . .