The 2022 Florida Statutes (including 2022 Special Session A and 2023 Special Session B)
[…] (2005) (renumbered in 1977 from section 776.011 to section 777.011). . . . Section 777.011 provides as follows: Whoever commits any criminal offense against the state, whether . . . Although the murder occurred in 1982, we cite to section 777.011, Fla. . . . section 775.087(1), Florida Statutes (1981), and its interplay with the principal statute, section 777.011 . . . The principal statute (section 777.011) provides: 777.011. . . . whether he or she is or is not actually or constructively present at the commission of such offense. § 777.011 . . . Under the principal statute (§ 777.011), a person may be found guilty if he either: “commits any criminal . . . Under section 777.011, all participants who either commit the offense themselves, or who aid, abet counsel . . .
. . . repeatedly which could have caused the death of the said Glen Moore, contrary to F.S. 782.04(l)(a), F.S. 777.011 . . .
. . . See § 777.011, Fla. Stat. (2013); Fla. Std. Jury Instr. Crim. 3.5(a); Mathis v. . . .
. . . . § 777.011, Fid. Stat. (2012). The jury was instructed accordingly. See Fla. Std. Jury Instr. . . .
. . . See § 777.011, Fla. . . .
. . . charged Appellant with: (1) second-degree felony murder (firearm) in violation of sections 782.04(3) and 777.011 . . . Florida Statutes (2011); (2) robbery with a deadly weapon in violation of sections 812.13(2)(a) and 777.011 . . .
. . . . §§ 775.087, 777.04(1), 777.011, 782.04(1), resulting in a sentence of 40 years of imprisonment, including . . .
. . . indirectly, in such enterprise through a pattern of racketeering activity, in violation of s. 895.03 and 777.011 . . .
. . . count II (RICO conspiracy) included a charge of being a principal in the first degree under section 777.011 . . .
. . . or us in a firearm in violation of Sections 812.13, 812.135, 812.1350(a), 775.082, 775.083, 775.087, 777.011 . . .
. . . Rocker was convicted of first-degree murder as a principal under section 777.011, Florida Statutes (2008 . . .
. . . The instruction implements section 777.011, Florida Statutes, which provides: Principal in first degree . . . whether he or she is or is not actually or constructively present at the commission of such offense. § 777.011 . . . On the contrary, under section 777.011, a person who “commits any criminal offense ... or aids, abets . . .
. . . Section 777.011, Florida Statutes (2010), provides, Whoever commits any criminal offense against the . . .
. . . The law of principal in the first degree, section 777.011, Florida Statutes (2011), defines that status . . .
. . . . §§ 777.011, .04(2), Fla. Stat. (2011). . . .
. . . In defining “principal” section 777.011, Florida Statutes, states: Whoever commits any criminal offense . . .
. . . In 1998, Figueroa was charged by information with “Robbery with a firearm, F.S. 812.13, 775.087, 777.011 . . . there was the use of force, violence, assault or putting in fear, contrary to Florida Statute 812.13, 777.011 . . . , in violation of Florida Statute(s) 812.13, 775.087, 777.011. . . .
. . . . § 777.011, Fla. Stat. (1999) (emphasis added). . . .
. . . course of committing said Robbery, [Harris] did carry a firearm; contrary to Chapter 812.13(2)(a)*777.04*777.011 . . .
. . . Section 777.011, Florida Statutes, provides that a principal in the first degree is one who “commits . . . procures such offense to be committed, and such offense is committed or is attempted to be committed.” § 777.011 . . .
. . . defendant committed aggravated child abuse, as defined in s. 827.03, in violation of s. 787.01(3)(a) and s. 777.011 . . .