904-383-7448
[…] CLINE, v. STATE, 958 So. 2d 961 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

    . . . State, 629 So.2d 90 (Fla.1993), the supreme court found that section 777.201, Florida Statutes, eliminated . . . The supreme court, in Munoz, found that although the subjective test set forth in section 777.201 is . . . Section 777.201(1), Florida Statutes, provides: (1) A law enforcement officer, a person engaged in cooperation . . .

    STATE v. HENDERSON,, 955 So. 2d 1193 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

    . . . The subjective entrapment theory has been codified at section 777.201, Florida Statutes (2006), and, . . . substantial risk that such crime will be committed by a person other than one who is ready to commit it.” § 777.201 . . .

    DAVIS, v. STATE, 937 So. 2d 300 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)