904-383-7448
[…] D. ADAMS, v., 198 So. 3d 593 (Fla. 2016)

    . . . . § 777.201. Following the events of January 23-25, 2013, the ■Schnitt v. . . .

    SENGER, v. STATE, 200 So. 3d 137 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

    . . . The defense of subjective entrapment is codified at section 777.201, Florida Statutes (2011), which provides . . . The analysis for subjective entrapment under section 777.201 involves a three-step inqui ry. . . .

    HILL, v. STATE, 198 So. 3d 830 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

    . . . State, 629 So.2d 90, 99 (Fla.1993) (addressing statutory entrapment defense under § 777.201, Fla. . . . See § 777.201(1), Fla. . . . See § 777.201(2) (“The issue of entrapment shall be tried by the trier of fact.”); Smith v. . . .

    STATE v. LAING,, 182 So. 3d 812 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

    . . . Section 777.201, • Florida Statutes, provides: (1) A law enforcement officer, a person engaged in cooperation . . . The issue of entrapment shall be tried by the trier of fact. § 777.201, Fla. . . . Regarding the first prong of the test, “the accused has the burden of proof and, pursuant to section 777.201 . . . State, 465 So.2d 516 (Fla.1985), Hunter, 586 So.2d at 322, but that test was abolished by section 777.201 . . .

    RIVERA, v. STATE, 180 So. 3d 1195 (Fla.