Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] ESTATE OF BRENNAN, v. CHURCH OF SCIENTOLOGY FLAG SERVICE ORGANIZATION, INC., 832 F. Supp. 2d 1370 (M.D. Fla. 2011)

. . . inapplicable for several reasons, including that Kyle was not a “disabled adult” as defined in Section 825.101 . . . (4) and that no defendant is a “caregiver” as defined in Section 825.101(2). . . .

RESIDENTIAL SAVINGS MORTAGE, INC. a v. KEESLING a, 73 So. 3d 280 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . , which sets out the claim of exploitation of the elderly by deception pursuant to sections 772.11, 825.101 . . .

GUARSCIO, v. STATE, 64 So. 3d 146 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . . § 825.101(3). . . . .” § 825.101(8). . . .

FINNERTY, v. WIRELESS RETAIL, INC. SC, 624 F. Supp. 2d 642 (E.D. Mich. 2009)

. . . . § 825.101 (“The FMLA was predicated on two fundamental concerns — the needs of the American workforce . . .

THURSTON, v. CHERRY HILL TRIPLEX,, 941 F. Supp. 2d 520 (D.N.J. 2008)

. . . . § 825.101). Employees who take FMLA leave are entitled to certain protections. . . .

ELLISON, v. STATE, 983 So. 2d 1205 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)