Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] SATTERFIELD, v. WAL- MART STORES, INC., 135 F.3d 973 (5th Cir. 1998)

. . . . § 825.101(b) (“The enactment of the FMLA was predicated on two fundamental concerns — the needs of . . .

VANDERHOOF v. LIFE EXTENSION INSTITUTE, d b a a P. C. P. C., 988 F. Supp. 507 (D.N.J. 1997)

. . . . § 825.101. . . .

M. VICTORELLI, v. SHADYSIDE HOSPITAL, 128 F.3d 184 (3d Cir. 1997)

. . . . § 825.101. . . .

M. KAYLOR, v. FANNIN REGIONAL HOSPITAL, INC., 946 F. Supp. 988 (N.D. Ga. 1996)

. . . . § 825.101(b) (“The enactment of the FMLA was predicated on two fundamental concerns — the needs of . . .