The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . State, 110 So.3d 101, 104 (Fla. 4th DCA 2013) (quoting § 856.021, Fla. Stat. (2011)). . . .
. . . See § 856.021, Fla. Stat. (2011). . . . and, if believed by the officer at the time, would have dispelled the alarm or immediate concern. § 856.021 . . . Section 856.021(1) requires the defendant to commit conduct that “warrantfs] a justifiable and reasonable . . . to give a statement to “dispel any alarm or immediate concern which would otherwise be warranted.” § 856.021 . . . See § 856.021(2). It is far from clear in this case that Mr. . . .
. . . .” § 856.021(1), Fla. Stat. (2012). See also C.H.S. v. . . .
. . . concern for the safety of persons or property in the vicinity.’ ” E.F., 110 So.3d at 104 (quoting § 856.021 . . . (quoting § 856.021(2), Fla. Stat. (2012)) (emphasis added). . . .
. . . . §§ 848.02, 856.021. Detective Sealy then searched Torres-Bonilla. . . . Moreover, there was probable cause to arrest Torres-Bonilla under section 856.021, Florida Statutes, . . . Stat. § 856.021(1). . . . Stat. § 856.021(1); Ecker, 311 So.2d at 106. . . . Stat. § 856.021(1), Watts, 463 So.2d at 207; Ecker, 311 So.2d at 106. . . .
. . . Section 856.021, Florida Statutes (2010), defines loitering and prowling. . . .
. . . Section 856.021(1), Florida Statutes (2009), makes it “unlawful for any person to loiter or prowl in . . . and reasonable alarm or immediate concern for the safety of persons or property in the vicinity.” § 856.021 . . .
. . . Section 856.021, Florida Statutes (2012), provides: “It is unlawful for any person to loiter or prowl . . . and reasonable alarm or immediate concern for the safety of persons or property in the vicinity.” § 856.021 . . . ” this is a circumstance for consideration in determining the alarm or immediate concern element. § 856.021 . . . Id. at 983 (quoting § 856.021(1), Fla. Stat. (2010)). . . .
. . . Section 856.021(1), Florida Statutes (2010), makes it “unlawful for any person to loiter or prowl in . . . and reasonable alarm or immediate concern for the safety of persons or property in the vicinity.” § 856.021 . . .
. . . See § 856.021(1), Fla. Stat. (2011). . . . Section 856.021(1) defines loitering or prowling as follows: It is unlawful for any person to loiter . . .
. . . present evidence sufficient to prove either of the two elements of the crime as set forth in section 856.021 . . . See § 856.021, Fla. Stat. (2011); see also J.M.C. v. . . . Id.-, see also § 856.021(2), Fla. Stat. (2011). . . .
. . . adjudication of delinquency and final disposition of a loitering and prowling charge under section 856.021 . . . Section 856.021, Florida Statutes (2010), provides that “[i]t is unlawful for any person to loiter or . . . and reasonable alarm or immediate concern for the safety of persons or property in the vicinity.” § 856.021 . . . See §§ 856.021(1) & 856.021(2), Fla. Stat.; see also A.L. v. . . . E.C., 724 So.2d at 1244; see also § 856.021(2). . . .
. . . .” § 856.021(1), Fla. Stat. (2010); Hollingsworth v.