The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Appellant was charged not with a drug offense, but only with loitering and prowling under section 856.021 . . . and reasonable alarm or immediate concern for the safety of persons or property in the vicinity.” § 856.021 . . . proof, required for conviction of the statutory offense, that the officer complied with the section 856.021 . . . State, 440 So.2d 601 (Fla. 3d DCA 1983); § 856.021(2), Fla.Stat. (1993). . . .
. . . C.D.B. was adjudicated delinquent for loitering or prowling, in violation of section 856.021, Florida . . . C.D.B. was accused of violating section 856.021, Florida Statutes (1993), which provides: (1) It is unlawful . . . and reasonable alarm or immediate concern for the safety of persons or property in the vicinity.” § 856.021 . . . business hours and after the Crab Pot's burglary alarm activated contrary to the provisions of Section 856.021 . . .
. . . At the trial on the amended petition of delinquency charging R.D.W. with violating section 856.021, Florida . . . Section 856.021(1) provides that: [i]t is unlawful for any person to loiter or prowl in a place, at a . . .
. . . Section 856.021(1), Florida Statutes (1993) makes it unlawful for any person to loiter or prowl in a . . .