The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . not demonstrate that it satisfied the necessity requirement of the Florida wiretap statute, section 934.09 . . . Section 934.09(c) of the Florida Statutes requires that each application for a wiretap includes "[a] . . .
. . . . § 934.09(l)(e). . . . We have held that the requirements of § 934.09 are met where the affiant “expressly and explicitly states . . . application was filed, and that an order was entered by the judge, it was sufficient to comply with § 934.09 . . . Stat. § 934.09(l)(c); see Shaktman v. State, 529 So.2d 711, 722 (Fla.App.1988). . . . Stat. § 934.09(4)(c). . . .
. . . victim and her Mend, as admission of the conversation violated the wiretap statute, sections 934.03-934.09 . . . Section 934.03(2)(c) provides a law enforcement exception: It is lawful under ss. 934.03-934.09 for an . . .
. . . Section 934.03(2)(c) provides: It is lawful under §§ 934.03-934.09 for an investigative or law enforcement . . .
. . . by means authorized by subparagraph (2)(a)2., paragraph (2)(b), paragraph (2)(c), s. 934.07, or s. 934.09 . . .