The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . section 934.03(2)(c), Florida Statutes, neither complicated nor ambiguous: It is lawful under- §§ 934.03-934.09 . . .
. . . .- (2)(c) It is lawful under ss. 934.03-934.09 for an investigative or law enforcement officer or a person . . .
. . . seeking authorization to intercept and record oral and wire communications under subsections 934.07 and 934.09 . . . circuit judge’s instructions regarding sealing and custody of the tapes, thus complying with paragraph 934.09 . . . Custody of the recordings shall be wherever the judge orders.” § 934.09(7)(a), Fla. Stat. (1997). . . .
. . . Stat. ch. 934.09(1) states: Each application for an order authorizing or approving the interception of . . . a wire, oral, or electronic communication under §§ 934.03-934.09 shall be made in writing upon oath . . . Under the Florida wiretap statute, ch. 934.09(l)(e), a warrant application must report "all previous . . .