The 2022 Florida Statutes (including 2022 Special Session A and 2023 Special Session B)
[…] . . . . §§ 943.10, 943.01, though Dabel was acquitted. Cherry’s direct appeal is still pending. . . .
. . . _Respondent is a state or local officer, as defined in section 943.10(14), Florida Statutes, who holds . . . _Respondent is a state or local officer, as defined in section 943.10(14), Florida Statutes, who holds . . .
. . . The person against whom the defensive force is used is a law enforcement officer, as defined in s. 943.10 . . .
. . . Saeger was convicted of two counts of burglary as a party to the crime, contrary to Sections 943.10(lm . . .
. . . control district firefighter or any law enforcement officer or correctional officer as defined in s. 943.10 . . .
. . . Section 843.02 states as follows: Whoever shall resist, obstruct, or oppose any officer as defined in s. 943.10 . . .
. . . 327.70 refers to "municipal police officers, and any other law enforcement officer as defined in s. 943.10 . . . Stat. § 943.10(a). . . .
. . . states in pertinent part that: Whoever shall resist, obstruct, or oppose any officer as defined in s. 943.10 . . .
. . . . — whoever shall resist, obstruct, or oppose any officer as defined in s. 943.10(1), (2), (3), (6), . . .
. . . . § 943.10(lm)(a), and vehicular fleeing, id. § 346.04(3). . . .
. . . states: School resource officers shall be certified law enforcement officers, as defined in section 943.10 . . . (1), who are employed by a law enforcement agency as defined in section 943.10(4). . . .
. . . force, unless the person against whom force was used is a law enforcement officer, as defined in s. 943.10 . . .
. . . The statute says: “officer as defined in s. 943.10(1), (2), (3), (6), (7), (8), or (9); member of the . . .
. . . . § 943.10(lm)(a). . . .
. . . . § 943.10(H), Fla. . . .
. . . . § 943.10(2)(a); and armed robbery with threat of force, Wis. . . .
. . . . § 943.10 (burglary).