The 2022 Florida Statutes (including 2022 Special Session A and 2023 Special Session B)
[…] . . . Stat., and § 943.10, Fla. Stat. . . .
. . . Element 3g: See fe §§_ 943.10(1), (2), (3), (6), (7), (8), (9), Fla. . . .
. . . . § 943.10(lm)(a). . . . Stat. § 943.10(lm)(a). . . .
. . . enforcement. officers, correctional officers, and correctional probation officers, as defined in s.943.10 . . .
. . . correctional probation officer, or auxiliary correctional probation officer, as those terms are defined in s. 943.10 . . .
. . . force, unless the person against whom force was used is a law enforcement officer, as defined in s. 943.10 . . .
. . . enforcement officer and section 790.233(1) “does not apply to a state or local officer as defined in s. 943.10 . . . Section 943.10(14) defines an "officer” as "any person employed or appointed as a full-time, part-time . . . , or auxiliary law enforcement officer, correctional officer, or correctional probation officer.” § 943.10 . . .
. . . . § 943.10(lm). . . .
. . . Stat., and § 943.10, Fla. . . .
. . . .; 943.10(1), Fla. Stat. . . . detection of crime” or “enforcement of the ... laws of this state.” §§ 112.531(1); 316.1906(l)(d)l.; 943.10 . . .