The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . See, e.g., § 985.01(l)(f), Fla. Stat. . . .
. . . . § 985.01 (l)(c), Fla. Stat. (2005) (emphasis added); see also § 985.01(l)(c), Fla. . . . Legislature’s purpose in drafting the juvenile restitution statute, as specifically set forth in section 985.01 . . . See § 985.01(l)(e). . . .
. . . Stat. (2007); see also § 985.01-.02, Fla. Stat. (2007). . . . (Supp.1990) (emphasis supplied); §§ 985.01(l)(e)l., 985.03(21), Fla. . . . See generally §§ 985.01-.02, Fla. Stat. (2007). . . . See §§ 985.01-02, 985.03(21), 985.433(7)(b), Fla. Stat. (2007). . . . Compare, e.g., § 985.01 (l)(c),(e)l., Fla. . . .
. . . Section 985.01(l)(e) states that the purposes of the juvenile justice statutes include: To ensure the . . .
. . . See §§ 985.01-.807, Fla. Stat. (2007). . . .
. . . See §§ 985.01-.807, Fla. Stat. (2007). . . . children and other interested parties are assured fair hearings by a respectful and respected court[.]” § 985.01 . . .
. . . .”); see also § 985.01(1)(a), Fla. . . .
. . . Section 985.01 provides that the purposes of the chapter are, inter alia: (c) To ensure the protection . . .
. . . . § 985.01(c); see also P.W.G. v. . . .