Your Trusted Partner in Personal Injury & Workers' Compensation
[…] Your Trusted Partner in Personal Injury & Workers' Compensation
Call Now: 904-383-7448
(Code 1981, §11-9-307, enacted by Ga. L. 2001, p. 362, § 1; Ga. L. 2013, p. 690, § 3/SB 185.)
The 2013 amendment, effective July 1, 2013, added ", including by designating its main office, home office, or other comparable office" at the end of paragraph (f)(2).
- Uniform Commercial Code (U.L.A.) § 9-307.
(Code 1981, §11-9-308, enacted by Ga. L. 2001, p. 362, § 1.)
- When instruments requiring recording take effect, § 44-2-2.