Your Trusted Partner in Personal Injury & Workers' Compensation
[…] The second 2015 amendment, effective December 1, 2015, redesignated former paragraph (10.1) as present paragraph (10.2) and added paragraphs (2.1), (10.1), and (13.1).
- Pursuant to Code Section 28-9-5, in 1992, in paragraph (9) (now paragraph 11)), a comma was inserted following "firm".
Pursuant to Code Section 28-9-5, in 1996, "State" was substituted for "state" in paragraph (2) (now paragraph (3)).
Pursuant to Code Section 28-9-5, in 2015, paragraphs (10.1) and (10.2), as added and redesignated by Ga. L. 2015, p. 35, § 3/HB 397, were redesignated as paragraphs (10.2) and (10.3), respectively.
- Ga. L. 2015, p. 1051, § 4/SB 101, not codified by the General Assembly, provides: "This Act shall become effective upon its approval by the Governor or upon its becoming law without such approval for purposes of promulgating rules and regulations and shall become effective on December 31, 2015, for all other purposes." This Act was signed by the Governor on May 6, 2015.
- For survey article on environment, natural resources, and land use, see 34 Mercer L. Rev. 145 (1982).