Your Trusted Partner in Personal Injury & Workers' Compensation
[…] Your Trusted Partner in Personal Injury & Workers' Compensation
Call Now: 904-383-7448
(Code 1981, §17-10-3.1, enacted by Ga. L. 1997, p. 760, § 2; Ga. L. 1999, p. 391, § 4.)
- Ga. L. 1997, p. 760, § 1, not codified by the General Assembly, provides: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Teenage and Adult Driver Responsibility Act.'"
Ga. L. 1997, p. 760, § 27, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that this Code section applies to all offenses committed on or after July 1, 1997.
Ga.