TITLE 19
[…] (Code 1981, §19-1-4, enacted by Ga. L. 1990, p. 1785, § 1; Code 1981, §19-15-4, as redesignated by Ga. L. 1991, p. 94, § 19; Ga. L. 1993, p. 1695, § 2; Ga. L. 1993, p. 1941, § 1; Ga. L. 1996, p. 803, § 1; Ga. L. 1998, p. 609, § 3; Ga. L. 1999, p. 81, § 19; Ga. L. 2000, p. 243, § 2; Ga. L. 2001, p. 1158, § 1; Ga. L. 2003, p. 395, § 2; Ga. L. 2008, p. 166, § 2/HB 1051; Ga. L. 2008, p. 568, § 8/HB 1054; Ga. L. 2009, p. 453, § 1-19/HB 228; Ga. L. 2011, p. 705, § 5-4/HB 214; Ga. L. 2014, p. 34, § 2-6/SB 365.)
Editor's notes.
- Ga. L. 2008, p. 568,
§
1/HB 1054, not codified by the General Assembly, provides: "This Act may be cited as the 'Children and Family Services Strengthening Act of 2008.'"
Ga. L. 2008, p. 568,
§