ARTICLE 31
[…] (Code 1981, §20-2-2064, enacted by Ga. L. 1998, p. 1080, § 3; Ga. L. 2000, p. 618, § 74; Ga. L. 2002, p. 388, § 1; Ga. L. 2004, p. 107, § 19B; Ga. L. 2007, p. 185, § 6/SB 39; Ga. L. 2010, p. 551, § 1/SB 457; Ga. L. 2013, p. 1061, § 26/HB 283.)
Editor's notes.
- Ga. L. 2000, p. 618,
§
1, not codified by the General Assembly, provides: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'A Plus Education Reform Act of 2000.'"
Ga. L. 2007, p. 185,
§
1/SB 39, not codified by the General Assembly, provides: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Charter Systems Act.'"
Ga. L. 2007, p. 185,
§
2/SB 39, not codified by the General Assembly, provides: "The General Assembly finds that schools and school systems should be given high flexibility to tailor their educational programs to meet the unique needs of their communities.