ARTICLE 11
[…] Code Commission notes.
- Pursuant to Code Section 28-9-5, in 2005, a period was deleted at the end of paragraph (a)(5) (now paragraph 5).
Editor's notes.
- Ga. L. 2015, p. 385,
§
1-1/HB 252, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'J. Calvin Hill, Jr., Act.'"