Your Trusted Partner in Personal Injury & Workers' Compensation
[…] Your Trusted Partner in Personal Injury & Workers' Compensation
Call Now: 904-383-7448
(Code 1981, §21-2-223, enacted by Ga. L. 1994, p. 1443, § 3; Ga. L. 1998, p. 295, § 1; Ga. L. 2010, p. 914, § 9/HB 540.)
The 2010 amendment, effective July 1, 2010, in subsection (a), added "or to the board of registrars of the person's county of residence" at the end of the first sentence, and inserted "that he or she receives" in the second sentence.