Syfert Injury Law Firm
[…] (Ga. L. 1957, p. 387, § 3; Code 1981, §22-2-102.1, enacted by Ga. L. 1983, p. 3, § 16.1; Ga. L. 2006, p. 39, § 9/HB 1313.)

Effective date.

- This Code section became effective January 25, 1983.

The 2006 amendment, effective April 4, 2006, substituted "In addition to the requirements set forth in Code Section 22-1-10, whenever" for "Whenever" at the beginning; and substituted "for any public use" for "for any public purpose". For applicability, see Editor's notes.